cheap ray bans | fake ray bans 2871

LAWRENCE’S TEAM TRIUMPH

Newton and Bedford have qualified to play in the area finals at The Worcestershire Golf Club next month.

l The Sunday May Medal Silver Division was won by Andrena Porter with net 74, with Pat Skelton winning the Bronze Division One with net 76 and Penny McNeill Bronze Division Two with
cheap ray bans net 75.

Sue Millward was two adrift in second, with Maureen Stapleford
discount ray bans third on countback from Josie Jones and Janette Holland after all three recorded 37 points.

Finn now plays in the finals at Wollaton Park in July.

l The ladies’ team consisting of Gay Cham, Andrena Porter, Sue Burdett, Val Eastman, Kay Knight and Peggy Newton were pipped in a sudden death play off by Peterborough Milton in the Mail on Sunday Classic.

l The ladies’ team lost their Leicestershire and Rutland County Foursomes match against Ullesthorpe at Charnwood Forest.

l The Scratch League team lost their first match of the season at Lingdale 6 2.

Karl Goodacre and Adie Forks halved their matches, with Mark Howard getting the win.

But they bounced
fake ray bans back to win their second game against Charnwood Forest 6 2.

Mick Wilson, Craig Hallam, Mark Haines, Guy Rayson, Adie Forks and Michael Coady all won their
replica ray ban sunglasses matches.

They are likely to face tough opposition at newly promoted Willesley Park on June 3.

l The seniors’ lost 6 2 at Rutland County.

Peter Maine and Derek Goodacre won 1 up, with John Eastman and Henry Coy and Walter Griffin and Bert Brown obtaining the halves.

l The mixed team defeated Lingdale 51/2 21/2.

Winners: Alan Newton and Gwen Doyle (5 Alan Terzza and Peggy Newton (6 Frank and Brenda Williams (3 Richard Hutton and Drina Terzza (3 and Owen Cook and Gladys Bryson (2 Derek Whitehouse and Chris Cook got the half.

l Andrew Whelan won the Men’s Midweek Stableford on countback from Alex Cooper and Ken Longbottom after all three carded 41 points.

l Steward Jim Dobbin was among the prizes again at Alderwick Park, Hertfordshire.

Playing in a national stewards’ competition, he scored 38 points, only to lose out on countback. He has a healthy lead in the Midlands Order of Merit.

l The pro am team of Neil Curtis, Alan Newton, Greg Woolley and Alex Cooper lost first place on countback in the Lingdale Pro Am with an 11 under par return of 131.

l In the county pro am foursomes, Neil Curtis and Craig Hallam recorded a convincing 6 win over Western Park.

l James Taylor won the juniors’ Ben Kerr Trophy with net 70, one ahead of Sam Tait in second.

The ball pitched just past the pin and then spun back into the hole.

This fantastic feat was the cream on the top of a brilliant display by the whole team, who gave Sutton Bridge (who had won both their previous matches) a 5 1 drubbing on their home course.

Sam Sharpe (13) made his debut partnered by Adrian Ashworth, and although they both played very well, they couldn’t stave off the six birdies from the opposition and eventually lost 2 Winners: Trev Smith and Ian Coulson, Danny Williamson and Kev Seymour, Graham Smith and Mick Peasgood, Andy Clemson and David Wheatley and Glenn Sharpe and Darren Sargood.

l Eve Mills and her sister Madeline Pocknell won the annual ladies’ invitation day for the second successive year.Articles Connexes´╝Ü